FACULTY

SuperKids

Linda Word

Preschool Director

PM Preschool Lead Teacher

Summer Program Assistant

email

Alyssa R Baesler

Montessori Teacher

Summer Program Director

email

Lori Proctor

Montessori Assistant Teacher

PM Preschool

email

Cheryl Sandefur

Traditional Preschool Lead Teacher

Preschool Academic Director

email

Christy Rezo

Traditional Preschool Assistant Teacher

PM Preschool

email

Lea Morris

Traditional Preschool Lead Teacher

email

Amanda Whites

Traditional Preschool Assistant Teacher

email

Amber Logan

Traditional Kindergarten Teacher

Community Connections Coordinator

email

Rachel Harrod

Lower Elementary Montessori Teacher

email

Luana Hardy

PM Preschool

K - 8th Extended Day

email

Lower School

Julie Renner

Lower School Director

First / Second Grade Teacher

email

Angie Morton

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lower School Academic Team Coach​​

email

Stephanie West

Third Grade Teacher

FPS Coach

email

Kyffin Bland

Fifth Grade Teacher

Athletic Director

email

Middle School

Pamela Connors

Middle School Math

MathCounts Coach

email

Zach Webb

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

MS Student Council

KYA; KUNA

email

 

Amanda Caudle

Middle School English Teacher

email

Marzi Adi

Middle School Science Teacher

Middle School Engineering

email

Enrichment Classes

Mark Mathews

Physical Education PreK-8th Grade

6th-8th Grade Health

Student Council Sponsor

email

John Fleming

Computer Lab Teacher

Music Teacher

Tech Support

email

Jody Jaques

Art Teacher K-8th Grade

Website / Facebook

email

Ashton Hall

K-8th Spanish Teacher

Lower School Academic Team

email

Beth McDonald

School Librarian

Middle School Academic Team Coordinator

Lower School Science Coordinator

email

Staff

Julie Clouse

Business Manager 

email

Nancy Boisseau

Administrative Assistant

Admissions Secretary

email

Sarah Begin

Marketing

Events Coordinator

External Relations

email

Harold Newnam

Custodian

Substitutes

David Wilson

PK - 8th

Baerbel Ramcke

Preschool

Alyse Wilburn

PK-3

Dawn Boyd

2nd - 8th

Whitney Kline

PK - 8th

© 2019 by Capital Day School.

  • w-facebook
  • w-youtube